仪器仪表网

专业销售代理进口称重传感器仪器仪表、泵、阀门、世界知名品牌,原装正品,货期短,厂家直供!

全国服务热线157-6785-5089
您所在的位置:

FS62WSS–可焊接应变传感器-德国HBM

来源:仪器仪表网发布时间:2019.07.12 9:09:00 阅读:659

FS62WSS

FS62WSS–可焊接应变传感器

很容易地点焊到金属结构上,安装后可立即进行测量

编织电缆, 耐高温 (-40ºC[-40ºF] 到 100ºC[212ºF]) 极高应变 (±10000µm/m) ,适合实验室应用

室外应用可使用 Ø3mm 芳纶或铠装电缆

更宽应变测量范围能满足最现代钢应变测量要求,最高可达 ±5000μm/m

关于温度补偿,推荐使用温度传感器 FS63WTS

HBM 推荐使用 Heller 电焊机或类似设备,采用 ABM75 或 AK22 保护层获得更长服务寿命

Special features

Spot welding installation

Robust design

Configurable wavelengths, cable lengths and connector types

Description

The Weldable Strain Sensor is a Fiber Bragg Grating (FBG) based sensor designed to be easily spot welded to metallic surfaces using a low power welding machine. Prepared with a robust and resistant layout, this sensor on its rugged version can be used in demanding environments as seen in many field applications.

The FS62WSS is based on the newLight® technology developed by HBM FiberSensing to combine particular advantages of the FBG overcoming technical compromises that existed so far. newLight® sensors employ high strength fiber coatings and different FBG fabrication techniques to ensure increased strain measurement ranges, enhanced fatigue resistance and higher measurement accuracy. The low bend loss, telecom compatible fiber opens the possibilities for innovative sensor designs as well as the straightforward usage of multiplexed sensors on the same fiber even if kilometers apart. The technology is completely passive, self-referenced and compatible with most interrogators.

Combine this with other strain and temperature sensors from HBM FiberSensing with corresponding cable types using the configurators K-FS76ARD and K-FS76ARM.

Benefits and applications

Possible measurement right after installation

Configuration available for different strain measurement and operating temperature ranges

Suited for harsh environments such as structural health monitoring of large structures in civil engineering, pipelines, ship hulls and offshore application

Fiber Bragg grating technology

Absolute reference measurement

Insensitive to EM/RF interferences

Passive (can be used in Ex-areas)

Intrinsic multiplexing capability reducing cabling requirements

Long distances between sensors and the interrogators possible

Combinable with other sensor measurands

FS62WSS外观尺寸图

Sensor
k-factor (sensitivity)1)n.a. [pm/(μm/m)]0.76±0.03 ([1.2])
Resolution2)μm/m0.5
Measurement rangeμm/m [%]±5000 [0.5]
Gauge lengthmm40
Operation and storage temperature°C-20 … +803)
Operation4) and storage humidity%≤100, < 95
Temperature cross sensitivity5)(μm/m)/°C6.6±1
Sensor bend radius6)mm>400
Attachment methodn.a.Spot weld7)
Dimensions8)mm83±0.5 x 23±0.5 x 6±0.5
Weight9)gØ 3 mm aramid: 19; Ø 3 mm armor: 63
Main materialsn.a.Stainless steel, silicone, X120, ormocer®
Bragg wavelengthsnm1500 … 1600 (±0.5)
Fiber core, cladding and coating diameterμm8/125/195
FWHM, reflectivity and side lobe suppressionn.a.> 0.2nm, 20±6%, > 7dB
Inputs / Outputs
Cable typen.a.Ø 3 mm aramid (Hytrel, Kevlar® and PE) or Ø 3 mm armor (Hytrel, stainless steel spiral, Kevlar®, stainless steel mesh and PE)
Cable bend radiusmm> 5
Cable length10)m0 … 20±0.05
Connectorsn.a.FC/APC, SC/APC or NC (No Connectors)
Options
1ARD - Aramid cable; ARM - Armor cable
2NC - No connector; FC - FC/APC; SC - SC/APC
30.5 m < Cable length < 20m @0.5m steps
41510nm ≤ Wavelength12) ≤ 1590nm @10nm steps
50.5m < Cable Length < 20m @0.5m steps
6NC - No connector; FC - FC/APC; SC - SC/APC

Standard item

1-FS62WSS-ARM/1510

1-FS62WSS-ARM/1520

1-FS62WSS-ARM/1530

1-FS62WSS-ARM/1540

1-FS62WSS-ARM/1550

1-FS62WSS-ARM/1560

1-FS62WSS-ARM/1570

1-FS62WSS-ARM/1580

1-FS62WSS-ARM/1590

文章版权备注

文章版权归 仪器仪表网 所有 购买产品联系:15767855089(QQ/微信/手机同号)
文章链接:https://www.shajiangguan.cn/guanqcgq/9646.html
未经授权,禁止任何站点镜像、采集、或复制本站内容,违者通过法律途径维权到底!
与仪器仪表网合作的

大致流程

全国统一服务热线

157-6785-5089
立即咨询
感谢以下战略合作伙伴十多年来对仪器仪表网的长期支持
Thanks to the following strategic partners for our support
抓紧每一道工序,做好每一件产品 >>>>>>>>
提高售后服务质量 , 提升客户满意程度

以质量求生存,以信誉求发展,满足合同规定及潜在需求!

全国咨询热线

157-6785-5089