仪器仪表网

专业销售代理进口称重传感器仪器仪表、泵、阀门、世界知名品牌,原装正品,货期短,厂家直供!

全国服务热线157-6785-5089
您所在的位置:

FS62PSS贴片应变传感器-德国HBM

来源:仪器仪表网发布时间:2019.07.11 6:06:59 阅读:497

FS62PSS贴片应变传感器

The Patch Strain Sensor is a Fiber Bragg Grating (FBG) based sensor designed to be easily glued to surfaces. It operates as a smart encapsulation of an FBG turning it into a robust solution for a straightforward and uncomplicated installation even for unexperienced users. The FS62PSS is based on the newLight® technology developed by HBM FiberSensing to combine particular advantages of the FBG overcoming technical compromises that existed so far. newLight® sensors employ high strength fiber coatings and different FBG fabrication techniques to ensure increased strain measurement ranges, enhanced fatigue resistance and higher measurement accuracy. The low bend loss, telecom compatible fiber opens the possibilities for innovative sensor designs as well as the straightforward usage of multiplexed sensors on the same fiber even if kilometers apart. The technology is completely passive, self-referenced and compatible with most interrogators. Combine this with other strain and temperature sensors from HBM FiberSensing with braided cable by using the configurator K-FS76BRD.

有道翻译:

贴片式应变传感器是一种基于光纤布拉格光栅(FBG)的传感器,设计成易于粘贴到表面。它作为一个智能封装的光纤光栅运行,使它成为一个健壮的解决方案,为一个直接和简单的安装,甚至为没有经验的用户。FS62PSS基于HBM FiberSensing公司开发的newLight®技术,结合了光纤光栅的特殊优势,克服了目前存在的技术缺陷。newLight®传感器采用高强度纤维涂层和不同的FBG制造技术,以确保增加应变测量范围,增强疲劳抗力和更高的测量精度。低弯曲损耗,电信兼容光纤打开了创新传感器设计的可能性,以及在同一光纤上直接使用多路传感器,即使相隔几公里。这种技术完全是被动的,自我参照的,与大多数审讯者兼容。结合其他应变和温度传感器从HBM光纤传感与编织电缆使用配置器K-FS76BRD。

Special features(特点)

High strain and high fatigue resistance
高应变、高疲劳强度

Straightforward installation
简单的安装

Configurable wavelengths, cable lengths and connector types
可配置波长、电缆长度和连接器类型

Benefits and applications
效益和应用程序

High strain measuring range (±2%)
高应变测量范围(±2%)

Extended operating temperature range
延长工作温度范围

Bendable gauge area
可弯曲测量区域

Laboratory applications
实验室应用

Fiber Bragg grating technology
光纤布拉格光栅技术

Absolute reference measurement
绝对参考测量

Insensitive to EM/RF interferences
对电磁/射频干扰不敏感

Passive (can be used in Ex-areas)
被动式(可用于前地区)

Intrinsic multiplexing capability reducing cabling requirements
内在的多路复用能力降低了布线要求

Long distances between sensors and the interrogators possible
传感器和审讯者之间的距离可能很长

Combinable with other sensor measurands
可与其它传感器测量相结合

FS62PSS贴片应变传感器外观安装尺寸图

FS62PSS贴片应变传感器技术参数表

Sensor
k-factor (sensitivity)1) n.a. [pm/(μm/m)] 0.76±0.03 ([1.2])
Resolution2) μm/m 0.5
Measurement range μm/m [%] ±20000 [2]
Gauge length mm 36
Transverse sensitivity % 0
Operation and storage temperature °C -40 … +100; -20 … 80
Operation and storage humidity % < 95
Temperature cross sensitivity3) (μm/m)/°C 6.7±1
Fatigue4) # cycles εw= ±1000μm/m and Δεm≤30 μm/m
>>107 (aborted after 107 load cycles)
Sensor bend radius mm 25
Attachment method n.a. Glue (Z70, X60, X2805))
Dimensions mm 40±0.5 x 12±0.5 x 2±0.5
Weight6) g 5
Main materials n.a. Modified acrylic resin, plastic material potting, vinyl, ormocer®
Bragg wavelengths nm 1500 … 1600 (±1)
Fiber core, cladding and coating diameter μm 8/125/195
FWHM, reflectivity and side lobe suppression n.a. > 0.2nm, 20±6%, > 7dB
Inputs / Outputs
Cable type n.a. Ø 1 mm braided (fiber glass, silicone varnish)
Cable bend radius mm > 5
Cable length7) m 0 … 6±0.05
Connectors n.a. FC/APC, SC/APC or NC (No Connectors)
Options
1 NC - No connector; FC - FC/APC; SC - SC/APC
2 0.5 m < Cable length < 6 m @0.5 m steps
3 1510 nm ≤ Wavelength9) ≤ 1590 nm @10 nm steps
4 0.5 m < Cable Length < 6 m @0.5 m steps
5 NC - No connector; FC - FC/APC; SC - SC/APC

Standard item(标准型号)

1-FS62PSS-1510

1-FS62PSS-1520

1-FS62PSS-1530

1-FS62PSS-1540

1-FS62PSS-1550

1-FS62PSS-1560

1-FS62PSS-1570

1-FS62PSS-1580

1-FS62PSS-1590

文章版权备注

文章版权归 仪器仪表网 所有 购买产品联系:15767855089(QQ/微信/手机同号)
文章链接:https://www.shajiangguan.cn/guanqcgq/9636.html
未经授权,禁止任何站点镜像、采集、或复制本站内容,违者通过法律途径维权到底!
与仪器仪表网合作的

大致流程

全国统一服务热线

157-6785-5089
立即咨询
感谢以下战略合作伙伴十多年来对仪器仪表网的长期支持
Thanks to the following strategic partners for our support
抓紧每一道工序,做好每一件产品 >>>>>>>>
提高售后服务质量 , 提升客户满意程度

以质量求生存,以信誉求发展,满足合同规定及潜在需求!

全国咨询热线

157-6785-5089